LC to LC Duplex Single Mode 9/125 2MM Fiber Cable

Brand: Custom Cable Connection      SKU: LCLC-9-125-SM-01

Length
Color
Black
  • Our high quality 9/125 single-mode fiber cable with LC/LC connectors is perfect for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, and other data applications. Single-mode fiber cable is an ideal solution for long-range networking. OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building. The small LC connector is perfect for high density network applications.
    • Fiber Connector : LC to LC
    • Fiber Mode: Single Mode, 9 / 125
    • Fiber Count: 2 Strands
    • Polish Type: UPC to UPC I
    • nsertion Loss: < 0.3 dB
    • Return Loss: > 50 dB
    • Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
    • Jacket Material: PVC
    • Jacket Color: Yellow

    Product Specs

    Cable type: Duplex Single Mode 9/125

    Connector type: LC to LC

    Gender: Male to Male

    • For a custom length, call: 866-770-3207 or email: sales@customcableconnection.com
    • Net 30 Terms Available
    • School and Universities automatically approved for Net 30 with PO
    • Quantity discounts and RFQ's available
    • Same day shipping (1PM Cutoff)

Brand:      SKU: